Vermillion; Étranger À L'arc Rouge by Tadano Niito

Translated from Japanese Action Fantasy Romance Adventure

Vermillion is about a Japanese gamer and his Russian friend in the VRMMO 『Demondal』. The game developers made it their priority to make the game as realistic as possible. It was not for the weak hearted. The player population reflected as such. Only the hardcore gamers played it. One day, the duo encountered something strange and found themselves stuck inside the game!

There are no logout buttons in reality. If there is no more logout button, is it still a game?

P.S: This is a web novel.

Alternative names : Vermillion;朱き強弓のエトランジェ / Vermillion; The stranger with the red bow

1: The Bandit
2: Tahfu